Player Appearances 2019-20

SG = Started Game; S = Substituted; SU = Sub Used; SNU = Sub Not Used

PlayerLeagueCupTotal
SGSSUSNUSGSSUSNUSGSSUSNU
Jordan Hart350001000045000
Kurtis Roberts314001020041600
Jamie McKernon300111000040011
Ciaran Summers284301010038530
Scott McLean309134110341023
Gerard McLauchlan24311910033411
Scott Gibson27401600033401
Lewis Hawke25951401029961
James Grant1803107011250411
Billy Mortimer177485341221089
Dom McLaren18017400122018
Calvin McGrory16431213018561
Kieran Moore151012221201711142
David Galt17500000017500
Josh Peters8741253221310614
Smart Osadolor87465322131068
Adam Martin6448443110879
Alan Gow946400009464
Lewis Magee933700119348
Euan East531693212851711
Dean Kindlan321432036417
Gavin Lachlan200441026106
Michael Ruth532200005322
Gregor Fotheringham312300133136
Ali Miller103511232158
Cammy Foy111410042118
Ewan MacPherson003011101140
Kieran McDougall10026000210028
Brendan Sharpe003400320066
Steven Bradley005700000057
Josh Black001200000012
Jack Dunlop000400050009
Daniel Nimmo000200040006
Elliot Anderson000400020006
Daniel Kindlan000000020002
Anthony McGuire000200000002
Luke Main100200001002

Player Career Statistics during season 2018-2019

Below is a table showing the total number of games players have either started or come on as a substitute. Also included is the number of goals each player has scored for Queen’s Park

PlayerLeagueCupTotal
StartsSubGoalsStartsSubGoalsStartsSubGoalsTotal Appearance
Scott Gibson1101032011130114141
David Galt95221213941083116139
Jamie McKernon8527201110538108
Gregor Fotheringham4832929575262
Ciaran Summers45741000557462
Billy Mortimer2917161003527162
Jordan Hart35001000450044
Kurtis Roberts32041001420542
Gerard McLauchlan2721901362238
Ewan MacPherson51826911127338
Scott McLean3017412342936
Lewis Hawke25564142961035
Kieran Moore151232201714331
James Grant1830701253028
Euan East5171311818226
Lewis Magee1761110187125
Calvin McGrory1630230186024
Dom McLaren1811400221123
Gavin Lachlan1161410157122
Smart Osadolor842521136319
Josh Peters842520136219
Adam Martin640430107017
Alan Gow96000096015
Cammy Foy82010092011
Ali Miller15022037010
Dean Kindlan3103006107
Michael Ruth5200005207
Brendan Sharpe0300300606
Steven Bradley0500000505
Kieran McDougall1000001001
Luke Main1000001001
Josh Black0100000011

All the goals scored during season 2018-2019

PlayerGoalsOpposition
Lewis Hawke10The New Saints, St Mirren Colts, Stirling Albion, Albion Rovers, Nomads, Stirling Albion, Albion Rovers, Berwick Rangers, Elgin City, Berwick Rangers
Scott Mclean9St Mirren Colts, St Mirren Colts (pen), Stirling Albion (pen), Berwick Rangers x 2 (1 pen), Cowdenbeath (pen), Albion Rovers x 2 (2 pen), Berwick Rangers (pen)
David Galt6Berwick Rangers x 2, Annan Athletic, Elgin City x3
Kurtis Roberts5Spartans, Albion Rovers, Berwick Rangers x 2, Elgin City
Ciaran Summers4Peterhead x 2, Albion Rovers, Berwick Rangers
Smart Osadolor3Annan Athletic, The New Saints, Albion Rovers
Scott Gibson3Spartans, Peterhead, Peterhead
Kieran Moore3Elgin City, Berwick Rangers, Berwick Rangers
Josh Peters2Elgin City, Clyde (pen)
Jamie McKernon2Berwick Rangers(pen), Albion Rovers
Euan East2St Mirren Colts, Clyde
Billy Mortimer1Albion Rovers
Gerry McLauchlan1Stirling Albion
Dom McLaren1Albion Rovers
Michael Ruth1Albion Rovers